비영리 민간단체의 협력네트워크 구조분석 -충청남도를 사례로

The purpose of this study is to analyze the structure of the cooperative network of Non Profit Organizations (NPOs) in Chungnam Region. To achieve the purpose, with the keywords of the names of NPOs, this researcher searched for the news articles written in 2009 to 2010 by three major daily newspapers in Daejeon and Chungnam Region and built a database. And then, the database was analyzed by the use of UCINET, a social network analysis program. The main results from the work are presented as follows. First, the lines and density of the cooperative network of NPOs in Chungnam Region were found low, whereas its the centrality of the cooperative network appeared high. Regarding each activity area, the lines and density were found low in all six areas, but the centrality was found somewhat high in local autonomy, educational and academic area, and cultural area. Secondly, the cooperative network of NPOs in Chungnam Region was found to be largely created. That is, 83.4% of the entire participants joined the sub-network. Regarding each activity area, sub-network was activated in local autonomy, welfare and environmental area, but was not activated in other areas. Thirdly, super network was found in the cooperative network of NPOs in Chungnam Region. In other words, from the perspective of areas, the ooperative network of NPOs in the local anatomy and welfare areas played a central role, and from the perspective of space, the cooperative network of NPOs in Cheonan, Asan, and Dangjin did so.

비영리 민간단체; 사회네트워크 분석; 협력네트워크; 내용분석; NPO; Social Network Analysis; Cooperative Network; Contents Analysis; 기본과제